Skip to content

Engineering and Technology finalists

Skill Name Organisation  Region
Aeronautical Engineering: Avionic David Marsh Royal Navy - HMS Seahawk South West
Aeronautical Engineering: Avionic Harry Randles Qinetiq South West
Aeronautical Engineering: Avionic Helena Jennings Qinetiq South West
Aeronautical Engineering: Avionic John Newton Royal Navy - HMS Seahawk South West
Aeronautical Engineering: Avionic Joshua Morris Royal Navy - HMS Seahawk South West
Aeronautical Engineering: Avionic Timothy Gucek Royal Navy - HMS Seahawk South West
Aeronautical Engineering: Mechanical Ben Simcox Raytheon Systems Ltd North West
Aeronautical Engineering: Mechanical Ben Welsby Royal Navy - HMS Seahawk South West
Aeronautical Engineering: Mechanical Caleb Maxfield Coleg Cambria Deeside North West
Aeronautical Engineering: Mechanical Ewan Payne Royal Air Force West Midlands
Aeronautical Engineering: Mechanical Gareth Jarvis British Airways Maintenance Cardiff Wales
Aeronautical Engineering: Mechanical Joe Calpin Royal Air Force West Midlands
Aeronautical Engineering: Mechanical Matthew Goddard Titan Airways East of England
Aeronautical Engineering: Mechanical Rosie Lawrence Raytheon Systems Ltd North West
Automation Ahmed Mohamed Sheffield Hallam University Yorkshire and Humberside
Automation Charley Whetton Toyota Manufacturing Ltd East Midlands
Automation Connor Tilley Toyota Manufacturing Ltd East Midlands
Automation Daniel Webb BMW UK Manufacturing South East
Automation George Hadnett Southern Regional College  Northern Ireland
Automation Liam Whitbread Toyota Manufacturing Ltd East Midlands
Automation Oliver Newdall Toyota Manufacturing Ltd East Midlands
Automation Ryan Campbell BMW UK Manufacturing South East
Automation Scott Eley Toyota Manufacturing Ltd East Midlands
Automation Simon Baumila Southern Regional College Northern Ireland
Automation Sohail Seed Sheffield Hallam University Yorkshire and Humberside
Automation Thomas Cass Toyota Manufacturing Ltd East Midlands
Automotive Body Repair Chris Mccarley Riverpark Training  Northern Ireland
Automotive Body Repair Dominic Mills Training 2000 Limited North West
Automotive Body Repair Graeme Nevin Riverpark Training Northern Ireland
Automotive Body Repair Matthew Sutton Training 2000 Limited North West
Automotive Body Repair Rowen Small Remit Training East Midlands
Automotive Body Repair Sam Phillips Cardiff and Vale College  Wales
Automotive Refinishing Aubrey Whiteside Riverpark Training  Northern Ireland
Automotive Refinishing Craig Kennedy Riverpark Training Northern Ireland
Automotive Refinishing Jack Groves Volvo TDC West Midlands
Automotive Refinishing Josh Jones NPTC Group  Wales
Automotive Refinishing Joshua Millar Transport Training Services Northern Ireland
Automotive Refinishing Nathan Palfrey Babcock Technical Academy South East
Automotive Technology Christopher Wright ProVq Ltd Wales
Automotive Technology Harry Chaundy GTG Training Scotland
Automotive Technology Jake Hubbard Skillnet London
Automotive Technology Matthew Bundy Skillnet London
Automotive Technology Robert Pallant-bright Skillnet London
Automotive Technology Ruairi Barrow South West College  Northern Ireland
Building Information Modelling Barbara Adamska Oxford Brookes University South East
Building Information Modelling Ben Varini New College Lanarkshire Scotland
Building Information Modelling Connor Patterson New College Lanarkshire Scotland
Building Information Modelling Darren Houston New College Lanarkshire Scotland
Building Information Modelling Florin-George Ghimici London Southbank University London
Building Information Modelling Lewis Hipson New College Lanarkshire Scotland
Building Information Modelling Minahil Nawaz New College Lanarkshire Scotland
Building Information Modelling Patrycja Wisniewski New College Lanarkshire Scotland
Building Information Modelling Sophie Orr New College Lanarkshire Scotland
Building Information Modelling Viorel Mihailuc Middlesex University London
CNC Milling Abigail Stansfield BAE Systems  North West
CNC Milling Carwyn Roberts Coleg Cambria Wales
CNC Milling Elliot Reed Cambridge Regional College East of England
CNC Milling Gareth Butler Coleg Cambria - Bersham Road Wales
CNC Milling George Sewell University of Nottigham East Midlands
CNC Milling Joel Keen Rolls-Royce Plc South West
CNC Milling Matthew Mckibbin Southern Regional College  Northern Ireland
CNC Milling Owen Hughes Coleg Cambria  Wales
CNC Turning Arron Orr Fort Vale Engineering North West
CNC Turning Jake Room BAE Systems North West
CNC Turning Perran Normanshire Truro and Penwith College South West
Construction MetalWork Aydan Whatling Pembrokeshire College Wales
Construction MetalWork Bailey Hymas New College, Durham North East
Construction MetalWork Balveen Nota Dudley College West Midlands
Construction MetalWork James Seddon Burnley College North West
Construction MetalWork Joe Mason Dudley College West Midlands
Construction MetalWork Kevin Crane New College, Durham North East
Construction MetalWork Kieran Mcshane Burnley College North West
Construction MetalWork Lukasz Mularszyk New College Lanarkshire  Scotland
Construction MetalWork Nathan Smith Dudley College  West Midlands
Construction MetalWork Sam Carter Burnley College North West
Forensic Science Bailey Dedman Suffolk New College East of England
Forensic Science Catherine Jones Gower College Swansea Wales
Forensic Science Charli-Jai Keegan Suffolk New College East of England
Forensic Science Elle Pitts NPTC Group Wales
Forensic Science Melissa Abbott Suffolk New College East of England
Forensic Science Nathan Cowan Southern Regional College  Northern Ireland
Forensic Science Paris Williams University of South Wales Wales
Forensic Science Zoe Catlett University of Central Lancashire North West
Heavy Vehicle Technology Claire Weller Skillnet London
Heavy Vehicle Technology David Bodie Stephenson College East Midlands
Heavy Vehicle Technology James Hillocks Stephenson College East Midlands
Heavy Vehicle Technology John Dudley Skillnet London
Heavy Vehicle Technology Keith Kelly South West College  Northern Ireland
Heavy Vehicle Technology Matthew Hands Skillnet London
Industrial Control Callum Caddy TATA Steel Wales
Industrial Control Cameron Tawn UTC Sheffield Yorkshire and Humberside
Industrial Control Cameron  Hair SIemens DF & PD North West
Industrial Control Cory Dunn TATA Steel Wales
Industrial Control Devon Slack UTC Sheffield Yorkshire and Humberside
Industrial Control Jamie Fisher Edinburgh Napier University Scotland
Industrial Control Joseph Williams TATA Steel Wales
Industrial Control Kirsty Milne SIemens DF & PD North West
Industrial Control Michael Wallis Siemens North West
Industrial Control Peter Hawker Edinburgh Napier University Scotland
Industrial Control Thomas Yendall Siemens North West
Industrial Control Thomas May TATA Steel Wales
Industrial Electronics Ben Lewis Gower College Swansea  Wales
Industrial Electronics Callum Neeson Belfast Metropolitan College  Northern Ireland
Industrial Electronics Erjon Berisha Belfast Metropolitan College  Northern Ireland
Industrial Electronics Kathryn Mckay Belfast Metropolitan College  Northern Ireland
Industrial Electronics Liam Hughes Gower College Swansea Wales
Industrial Electronics Nathan Evans Gower College Swansea Wales
Industrial Electronics Rhys Watts Gower College Swansea Wales
Industrial Electronics William Orr Belfast Metropolitan College  Northern Ireland
Laboratory Technician Adam Purvis Southern Regional College  Northern Ireland
Laboratory Technician James Allsey University of Manchester North West
Laboratory Technician Katie Rock CSR Group West Midlands
Laboratory Technician Lewis Dymock New College Lanarkshire Scotland
Laboratory Technician Mert Ozturk Middlesex University London
Laboratory Technician Sarah Casey Southern Regional College  Northern Ireland
Laboratory Technician Sivakorn Greetadamrongdet Middlesex University London
Laboratory Technician Suzanne Ramage North West Regional College  Northern Ireland
Manufacturing Team Challenge Belinda Nightingale Ricoh UK Products Ltd West Midlands
Manufacturing Team Challenge Callum Denman GE Aviation Wales
Manufacturing Team Challenge Charles Samson Magellan Aerospace (UK) Ltd. Wales
Manufacturing Team Challenge Chloe Millington Ricoh UK Products Ltd West Midlands
Manufacturing Team Challenge Daniel Smith Pembrokeshire College Wales
Manufacturing Team Challenge Harry Maddox Shrewsbury Colleges Group Wales
Manufacturing Team Challenge Henry Richards Pembrokeshire College Wales
Manufacturing Team Challenge Jack Collier Pembrokeshire College Wales
Manufacturing Team Challenge James Blackwell Magellan Aerospace (UK) Ltd. Wales
Manufacturing Team Challenge Joshua Phillips Pembrokeshire College Wales
Manufacturing Team Challenge Mathew Riley GE Aviation Wales
Manufacturing Team Challenge Michael Jones GE Aviation Wales
Manufacturing Team Challenge Nathan Griffith Magellan Aerospace (UK) Ltd. Wales
Manufacturing Team Challenge Nathan Bannister Pembrokeshire College Wales
Manufacturing Team Challenge Ryan Lee Shrewsbury Colleges Group Wales
Manufacturing Team Challenge Shaun Dalling Pembrokeshire College Wales
Manufacturing Team Challenge Thomas Mills Ricoh UK Products Ltd West Midlands
Manufacturing Team Challenge Thomas Moule Shrewsbury Colleges Group Wales
Mechanical Engineering: CAD Andrew Burgess Coleg Gwent - Crosskeys Wales
Mechanical Engineering: CAD Evangela Voma Grwp Llandrillo Menai - Llangefni Wales
Mechanical Engineering: CAD Jedrzej Matwiejczuk New College Lanarkshire Scotland
Mechanical Engineering: CAD Lewis Batchelor New College Lanarkshire  Scotland
Mechanical Engineering: CAD Liam Hendry New College Lanarkshire  Scotland
Mechanical Engineering: CAD Neil Donnelly New College Lanarkshire  Scotland
Mechanical Engineering: CAD Robin Austin BAE Systems North West
Mechanical Engineering: CAD Samuel Williamson BAE Systems North West
Mechatronics Amani Ahmad Middlesex University London
Mechatronics Andrew Blair Northern Regional College - Farm Lodge Northern Ireland
Mechatronics Bhavik Patoliya Middlesex University London
Mechatronics Brad Ellison UTC Sheffield Yorkshire and Humberside
Mechatronics Dan Slaney Toyota Manufacturing Ltd East Midlands
Mechatronics David Fryer-winder Toyota Manufacturing Ltd East Midlands
Mechatronics Haydn Roebuck Northern Regional College - Farm Lodge Northern Ireland
Mechatronics Josh Sibley Toyota Manufacturing Ltd East Midlands
Mechatronics Miguel Afonso Dias De Martins Cosme Middlesex University London
Mechatronics Oliver Shimwell Toyota Manufacturing Ltd East Midlands
Mechatronics Paul Hayter UTC Sheffield Yorkshire and Humberside
Mechatronics Stefan Benedict Middlesex University London
Refrigeration Ben  Wilson Practical Refrigeration Training Centre North West
Refrigeration Greg Sinclair Eastleigh College South East
Refrigeration James Hamblin Bath College South West
Refrigeration Joshua Collins BESA Scotland
Refrigeration Sebastian Gajos Practical Refrigeration Training Centre North West
Refrigeration Sidney Copus Bath College South West
Robotics Abubakar Munye Middlesex University London
Robotics Caleb Mossey Middlesex University London
Robotics Daniel Oulton MAKE UK West Midlands
Robotics Enrico Sanzeri The John Warner School London
Robotics Ibrahim Abdi Middlesex University London
Robotics Jwaad Hussain Middlesex University London
Robotics Luke Mckeand MAKE UK West Midlands
Robotics Luke Vials MAKE UK West Midlands
Robotics Mantas Budraitis MAKE UK West Midlands
Robotics Peter Chapple The John Warner School London
Robotics Szymon Klimek Middlesex University London
Robotics Szymon Sebastian Malecki Middlesex University London
Sheet MetalWork Technology Aaron Butschok Burnley College North West
Sheet MetalWork Technology Rhys Jones Babcock Marine South West Region
Sheet MetalWork Technology Bradley Parfitt Burnley College North West
Sheet MetalWork Technology Connor Kent City College Plymouth South West
Sheet MetalWork Technology Emma Yee KMF (Precision Sheet Metal) Limited West Midlands
Sheet MetalWork Technology Ewan Spooner KMF (Precision Sheet Metal) Limited West Midlands
Sheet MetalWork Technology Jake Plumley City College Plymouth South West
Sheet MetalWork Technology Lewis Franks KMF (Precision Sheet Metal) Limited West Midlands
Sheet MetalWork Technology Morgan Ellett Coleg Cambria Deeside North West
Sheet MetalWork Technology Oliver Artell-bolland Coleg Cambria Deeside North West
Welding Brian Fisher Wakefield College North East
Welding Cameron Hood Army - Royal Engineers South East
Welding Curtis Rees NPTC Group Wales
Welding Danny Hills Lakes College West Cumbria North West
Welding David Duncan Coleg Cambria  Wales
Welding Jay Blair Pembrokeshire College Wales
Welding Matthew Howlett Army - Royal Engineers South East
Welding Morgan Roberts Lakes College West Cumbria North West
Welding Tadas Dobrovlskis Northern Regional College  Northern Ireland
Welding Taylor Amor Lakes College West Cumbria North West

View categories

;