Yasmin George

Photo of Squad UK competitor Yasmin

Skill: 3D Digital Game Art

Training Provider: City of Glasgow College

Hometown: Glasgow, Scotland

Oscar McNaughton

Photo of Squad UK competitor Oscar

Skill: Additive Manufacturing

Training Provider: University of Wales Trinity St David

Hometown: Vale of Glamorgan, Wales

Rosie Boddy

Photo of Squad UK competitor Rosie

Skill: Aircraft Maintenance (Former apprentice)

Training Provider: Coleg Cambria

Employer: Coleg Cambria

Hometown: Broughton, Flintshire

 

David McKeown

Photo of Squad UK competitor David

Skill: Autobody Repair (Former apprentice)

Training Provider: Riverpark Training

Employer: James McKeown Accident Repair

Hometown: Ballymena, Northern Ireland

Miguel Harvey

Photo of Squad UK competitor Miguel

Skill: Car Painting (Former apprentice)

Training Provider: Steer (Stratford- Upon-Avon)

Employer: Steer (Stratford-Upon-Avon)

Hometown: Stratford-Upon-Avon, England

Alex Whitemore

Photo of Squad UK competitor Alex

Skill: CNC Milling (Former apprentice)

Training Provider: Babcock International

Employer: Babcock International

Hometown: Plymouth, England

Aaron Luker

Photo of Squad UK competitor Arron

Skill: Cyber Security

Training Provider: University of South Wales

Employer: SudoCyber Limited

Hometown: Swindon, England

 

Isaac Bingham

Photo of Squad UK competitor Isaac

Skill: Cabinet Making (Former apprentice)

Training Provider: Southern Regional College

Employer: Monkeywood

Hometown: Rathfriland, Newry, Northern Ireland

 

Oska Ready

Photo of Squad UK competitor Oska

Skill: Cooking

Training Provider: DN College Group

Employer: DN1 Delicatessen & Dining

Hometown: Doncaster, England

Max Clarke

Photo of Squad UK competitor Max

Skill: Cyber Security

Training Provider: University of South Wales

Employer: Prolinx

Hometown: Swindon

Kasia Gierek

Photo of Squad UK competitor Kasia

Skill: Chemical Laboratory Technology (Degree apprentice)

Training Provider: Manchester Metropolitan University

Employer: Italmatch Chemicals

Hometown: Warrington, England

Isabelle Barron

Photo of Squad UK competitor Isabelle

Skill: Digital Construction

Training Provider: Sheffield Hallam University

Employer: WSP

Hometown: Clitheroe, Lancashire, England

Daniel Knox

Photo of Squad UK competitor Daniel

Skill: Electrical Installation (Former apprentice)

Training Provider: South West College

Employer: GP Electrical and Security LTD

Hometown: Enniskillen, Northern Ireland

Michael Crilley

Photo of Squad UK competitor Michael

Skill: Electronics (Apprentice)

Training Provider: Gloucestershire Engineering Training

Employer: Custommade Group

Hometown: Stroud, England

Ruben Duggan

Photo of Squad UK competitor Ruben

Skill: Plumbing and Heating (Former apprentice)

Training Provider: Coleg Y Cymoedd

Employer: Powerserv LTD

Hometown: Manmoel, Caerphilly, Wales

 

Edie Hanna

Photo of Squad UK competitor Edie

Skill: Health & Social Care (Completed BTEC in Health and Social Care)

Training Provider: Sheffield College & Manchester Metropolitan University

Hometown: Sheffield, England

Charlotte Lloyd

Photo of Squad UK competitor Charlotte

Skill: Hairdressing (Apprentice)

Training Provider: Reds Hair Company

Employer: Reds Hair Company

Hometown: Ross-on-Wye, England

Simonas Brasas

Photo of Squad UK competitor Simonas

Skill: Industry 4.0 (BTEC in Engineering)

Training Provider: Barking and Dagenham College & Kingston University

Hometown: Kingston Upon Thames, England

Mikhaela Rain Roy

Photo of Squad UK competitor Mikheala

Skill: Industry 4.0

Training Provider: Middlesex University

Hometown: London, England

Finley Graham

Photo of Squad UK competitor Finley

Skill: IT Network Systems Administration

Training Provider: City of Glasgow College & Glasgow Caledonian University

Hometown: Airdrie, Scotland

Harry Scolding

Photo of Squad UK competitor Harry

Skill: Joinery (Former apprentice)

Training Provider: Solihull College

Employer: HDS Joinery

Hometown: Solihull, England

 

Nathan Young

Photo of Squad UK competitor Nathan

Skill: Mechanical Engineering CAD

Training Provider: New College Lanarkshire & University of the West of Scotland

Hometown: East Kilbride, Scotland

Lucy Yelland

Photo of Squad UK competitor Lucy

Skill: Mechatronics (Apprentice, BTEC in Engineering)

Training Provider: Tameside College

Employer: Siemens

Hometown: Newcastle-Under-Lyme, England

Ben Love

Photo of Squad UK competitor Ben

Skill: Mechatronics (Apprentice, BTEC in Engineering)

Training Provider: Tameside College

Employer: Siemens

Hometown: Astley, Greater Manchester, England

Charlie Carson

Photo of Squad UK competitor Charlie

Skill: Robot Systems Integration

Training Provider: Northern Regional College & University of Ulster

Hometown: Ballymoney, Northern Ireland

Danny McBean

Photo of Squad UK competitor Danny

Skill: Renewable Energy (Former apprentice)

Training Provider: UHI Moray / SECTT

Employer: Grants (Dufftown)

Hometown: Elgin, Scotland

Jason Scott

Photo of Squad UK competitor Jason

Skill: Robot Systems Integration

Training Provider: Northern Regional College

Employer: AES Global

Hometown: Magherafelt, Northern Ireland

Luke Haile

Photo of Squad UK competitor Luke

Skill: Refrigeration & Air Conditioning (Former apprentice)

Training Provider: Eastleigh College

Employer: Lightfoot Defence

Hometown: Lee-on-the-Solent, England

Ruby Pile

Photo of Squad UK competitor Ruby

Skill: Restaurant Services (BTEC in Hospitality Management)

Training Provider: Cardiff and Vale College

Employer: Lucknam Park Hotel and Spa

Hometown: Newport, Wales

Dior Regan

Photo of Squad UK competitor Dior

Skill: Painting & Decorating (Apprentice)

Training Provider: Lincoln College

Employer: Lindum Group

Hometown: Lincoln, England

 

Mark Kiss

Photo of Squad UK competitor Mark

Skill: Web Technologies

Training Provider: United Colleges Group

Hometown: London, England

 

Sign up to receive our latest updates to your email