Skip to content

Digital, Business and Creative finalists

Skill Name Organisation  Region
3D Digital Game Art  Iris Macbeth Cheshire College South and West - Ellesmere  North West
3D Digital Game Art   Jake Roberts North East Surrey College of Technology  London 
3D Digital Game Art  Trevor Laws Sunderland College Group  North East 
3D Digital Game Art  Benjamin Williams  North East Surrey College of Technology  London 
3D Digital Game Art  Nathan Parfitt  Coleg Gwent - Crosskeys  Wales 
3D Digital Game Art  Zack Bungay Truro & Penwith College - Penzance Campus  South West 
3D Digital Game Art  George Hutchinson  Glasgow of City College - City Campus  Scotland 
3D Digital Game Art  Joshua Stephens James Collins  Glasgow of City College - Riverside Campus  Scotland 
Cyber Security  Donna Wright UWTSD  Wales
Cyber Security  James Dunhill  UWTSD  Wales 
Cyber Security  Barry Currie Fife College - Kirkcaldy Campus  Scotland 
Cyber Security  Callum Paul  Fife College - Kirkcaldy Campus  Scotland 
Cyber Security  Luke Jowett  Walsall College  West Midlands 
Cyber Security  Stefan Bargan  Walsall College  West Midlands  
Cyber Security  Alastair Dunwoodie Scotland Glasgow Clyde College - Cardonald Campus 
Cyber Security  Stuart McAdam  Scotland  Glasgow Clyde College - Cardonald Campus 
Cyber Security  Jamie Wilson  Belfast Metropolitan College  Northern Ireland 
Cyber Security  Cameron McKnight  Belfast Metropolitan College  Northern Ireland 
Digital Media Production Abbie Gartell North East Surrey College of Technology London
Digital Media Production Astrid Macdougal City of Glasgow College Scotland
Digital Media Production Calum Macleod City of Glasgow College  Scotland
Digital Media Production Connor Critchley Salford City College North West
Digital Media Production Hannah Goodchild The College of West Anglia East of England
Digital Media Production Hayden Kendrick North East Surrey College of Technology London
Digital Media Production Holly Johnson North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Digital Media Production Jack Elliott North East Surrey College of Technology London
Digital Media Production Jade Balfour City of Glasgow College Scotland
Digital Media Production Joe Taplin North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Digital Media Production Joe Murphy The College of West Anglia East of England
Digital Media Production Keira Obrien The College of West Anglia East of England
Digital Media Production Kyle Edgecomb City of Glasgow College - Riverside Campus Scotland
Digital Media Production Megan Dawes North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Digital Media Production Natasha  Cheetham Salford City College - FutureSkills at MediaCityUK North West
Digital Media Production Oliver Taylor-holmes Salford City College - FutureSkills at MediaCityUK North West
Digital Media Production Samuel Hemmings North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Digital Media Production Sophie Mummery The College of West Anglia East of England
Digital Media Production Stefania Cordone North East Surrey College of Technology London
Fine Jewellery Making Amy Denton City of Glasgow College  Scotland
Fine Jewellery Making Joel Smith Ulster University Northern Ireland
Fine Jewellery Making Joel Quilley The Goldsmiths' Centre London
Fine Jewellery Making Jordan Kippax The Goldsmiths' Centre London
Fine Jewellery Making Madeline Rowe London Artworks London
Fine Jewellery Making Martina Grumitt M A Griffin London
Fine Jewellery Making Radek Pieknik City of Glasgow College Scotland
Fine Jewellery Making Sarah McQuarrie City of Glasgow College Scotland
Graphic Design Kayleigh Jenkins Coleg Cambria - Yale 6th   North West 
Graphic Design  Catherine Kinslow Mid-Kent College - Medway Campus  South East
Graphic Design  Samuel Shorter  Mid-Kent College - Medway Campus  South East 
Graphic Design  Abbi-Louise Stanley  Mid-Kent College - Medway Campus  South East 
Graphic Design  Finlay Elliott  Pembrokeshire  Wales 
Graphic Design  Phiilip Park  Northern Regional College - Ballymoney  Northern Ireland 
Graphic Design  Holly Castillio   Cheshire College South & West - Ellesmere Port  Wales 
Graphic Design  Lauren Wright  Birkenhead Sixth Form College  North West 
Inclusive Skills: Media Rhydian Williams Coleg y Cymoedd Wales
Inclusive Skills: Media Talia Davies Coleg y Cymoedd  Wales
Inclusive Skills: Media Thomas Ellis Coleg y Cymoedd  Wales
Inclusive Skills: Media Callum Wood North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Inclusive Skills: Media Eve Taylor North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Inclusive Skills: Media James Moore North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Inclusive Skills: Media Jamie Williams North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Inclusive Skills: Media Lyndon Brown North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Inclusive Skills: Media Sam Hitchings North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Inclusive Skills: Media Faye Goffin Pembrokeshire College Wales
Inclusive Skills: Media Liana Peryer Pembrokeshire College Wales
Inclusive Skills: Media Luke Lloyd Pembrokeshire College Wales
Inclusive Skills: Software Solutions for Business Cameron Eady New College, Durham North East
Inclusive Skills: Software Solutions for Business Hubat-Ul-Waqeel Neeha Salford City College FutureSkills North West
Inclusive Skills: Software Solutions for Business Jordan Furniss Salford City College FutureSkills North West
Inclusive Skills: Software Solutions for Business Owen Yard New College, Durham North East
Inclusive Skills: Software Solutions for Business Reece Carter Catcote Academy Sixth Form North East
Inclusive Skills: Software Solutions for Business Reece Robinson New College, Durham North East
Inclusive Skills: Software Solutions for Business Ryan Walsh Salford City College North West
Inclusive Skills: Software Solutions for Business Wojciech Andrzejczak Salford City College  North West
IT Software Solutions for Business Antony Lockhart City of Glasgow College Scotland
IT Software Solutions for Business Daniel Da Silveira QA Apprenticeships South East
IT Software Solutions for Business Emily Rose O'Neill New College, Durham North East
IT Software Solutions for Business Iain Guild City of Glasgow College  Scotland
IT Software Solutions for Business Klaudia Krzos New College Lanarkshire Scotland
IT Software Solutions for Business Lewis Brisco New College Lanarkshire Scotland
IT Software Solutions for Business Maciej Twardowski Northern Regional College Northern Ireland
IT Software Solutions for Business Zoe Lazenby-Carroll New College Lanarkshire Scotland
IT Support Technician Chris Smith New College Lanarkshire Scotland
IT Support Technician Hamza Kumran Bradford College Yorkshire and Humberside
IT Support Technician Harry Gillanders Southern Regional College  Northern Ireland
IT Support Technician Jahangir Khan City Training Services Yorkshire and Humberside
IT Support Technician Kieran Davies Coleg Sir Gar Wales
IT Support Technician Mark Macdonald Fife College Scotland
IT Support Technician Monica Staszko Macclesfield College North West
IT Support Technician Philip Kennedy New College Lanarkshire Scotland
Network Infrastructure Technician Daniel Blake Bradford College Yorkshire and Humberside
Network Infrastructure Technician Fraser Cameron New College Lanarkshire  Scotland
Network Infrastructure Technician Isaac George North East Surrey College of Technology London
Network Infrastructure Technician John Mcgovern City of Glasgow College Scotland
Network Infrastructure Technician Kamil Stachura City of Glasgow College Scotland
Network Infrastructure Technician Paul Lawrence University of Wales Trinity Saint David Wales
Network Infrastructure Technician Samuel Miller City of Glasgow College  Scotland
Network Infrastructure Technician Tomasz Wilinski Glasgow Clyde College Scotland
Network Systems Administrator Daniel Outten Glasgow Clyde College Scotland
Network Systems Administrator John Dawson New College Lanarkshire  Scotland
Network Systems Administrator Kristian Brooks Cardiff and Vale College  Wales
Network Systems Administrator Maureen Cook New College Lanarkshire  Scotland
Network Systems Administrator Morgan Mcneil Cardiff and Vale College Wales
Network Systems Administrator Philippe Beall Bedford College South East
Network Systems Administrator Ryan Instrell North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Network Systems Administrator Tomek Pawelek AdamConstruction Wales
Web Design Connor Fudge University Centre Weston South West
Web Design Jack Day Highbury College South East
Web Design Jack Marshall Northern Regional College  Northern Ireland
Web Design Kai Oliver Highbury College South East
Web Design Nick Weston University Centre Weston South West
Web Design Paul Pirie City of Glasgow College Scotland
Web Design Stewart McCafferty Glasgow Clyde College  Scotland
Web Design Zack Evans NPTC College Group Wales

View categories

;