Skip to content

Construction and Infrastructure finalists

Skill Name Organisation  Region
Bricklaying  Christopher Doyle Southern Regional College - Newry Campus  Northern Ireland 
Bricklaying   Luke Myers  Bishop Burton College Yorkshire & Humberside 
Bricklaying   Ashton Logan  Northern Regional College Northern Ireland 
Bricklaying   Lee Woodward Stafford College  West Midlands 
Bricklaying   Nathan Jamieson York College  Yorkshire & Humberside 
Bricklaying   Luke Neville Brooklands College  London 
Bricklaying  Zak Kharbouch Brooklands College London 
Bricklaying Adam Batty  Barnsley College  Yorkshire & Humberside 
Carpentry Robert East New College Stamford  East of England 
Carpentry  Ian Lathwell  South Devon College  South West 
Carpentry  Alan Johns  South Devon College  South West 
Carpentry  Andy Thomson  South Devon College  South West 
Carpentry  Fin Steadman Belfast Metropolitan College Castlereagh  Northern Ireland 
Carpentry  Thomas Ellison Belfast Metropolitan College - 125-153 Millfield  Northern Ireland 
Carpentry  Patrick McCloskey  Northern Regional College  Northern Ireland 
Carpentry Jason Wong  Nottingham College - Beeston High Road  East Midlands 
Electrical Installation Alex Rendall Bridgwater and Taunton College  South West
Electrical Installation Ben Kidner Rogers Restorations Ltd South West
Electrical Installation Blair Angus SECTT Scotland
Electrical Installation Darren Kerr SECTT Scotland
Electrical Installation Jonathon Sherratt Oldham College North West
Electrical Installation Kevin Brown Army - Royal Engineers South East
Electrical Installation Lewis Sim Moray College Scotland
Electrical Installation Scott Barr South Eastern Regional College Northern Ireland
Furniture & Cabinet Making  Benjamin Thomas Chichester College Group  South East 
Furniture & Cabinet Making  John Taylor  Barking & Dagenham College South East 
Furniture & Cabinet Making  Dylan Ferguson  Burnley College  North West 
Furniture & Cabinet Making  Charlie Teager-Neale  Colchester Institute  East of England 
Furniture & Cabinet Making  Lewis Parry  Moulton College  South East 
Furniture & Cabinet Making  Reece Foster  Exeter College - Construction Training Centre  South West 
Furniture & Cabinet Making  Jack Eggleston  Cornwall College  South West 
Furniture & Cabinet Making  Finlay Champion  Chichester College  South West 
Inclusive Skills: Basic Woodworking  Joshua Bradbury  Coleg y Cymoedd - Ystrad Mynach Campus  Wales 
Inclusive Skills: Basic Woodworking  Luke Denatale  Coleg y Cymoedd - Ystrad Mynach Campus  Wales 
Inclusive Skills: Basic Woodworking  Nicholas Price  Pembrokeshire College   Wales 
Inclusive Skills: Basic Woodworking  Brodie Gadsby Aroussi   Coleg Ceredigion - Aberystwyth Campus  Wales 
Inclusive Skills: Basic Woodworking  Lewis Hall  Coleg Sir Gar - Ammanford Campus  Wales 
Inclusive Skills: Basic Woodworking  Callum Griffiths  Coleg Sir Gar - Ammanford Campus  Wales 
Landscape Gardening David Jamieson Greenmount Campus CAFRE Northern Ireland
Landscape Gardening Eliot Johnson Reaseheath College North West
Landscape Gardening Jamie Franklin Wiltshire College South West
Landscape Gardening Lewis Sharp Myerscough College North West
Landscape Gardening Marc Brown Greenmount Campus CAFRE Northern Ireland
Landscape Gardening Nick Bundy Gadd Brothers Trees and Landscapes East of England
Landscape Gardening Patrick Nield Warwickshire College  West Midlands
Landscape Gardening Toby Mcleay Myerscough College North West
Joinery  Ross Fiori NCG Carlisle College  North East 
Joinery  Thomas Lincoln  Swindon College  South East 
Joinery  Alex Howe  West Suffolk College  East of England 
Joinery  Harry Colgrave  Exeter College  South West 
Joinery  Harry Hiscoe  Reaseheath College  West Midlands  
Joinery  Hugh Dale  Wiltshire College - Chippenham Campus  South West 
Joinery  Daniel Haig  Dundee & Angus College - Kingsway Campus  Scotland 
Joinery  Gerallt Jones  Coleg Meiron - Dwyfor  Wales 
Painting & Decorating  Gatis Celmins  Bell Group UK  Scotland 
Painting & Decorating  Zoe Evans  Ian Williams Limited  Wales 
Painting & Decorating  Marc Emery  Cardiff & Vale College Barry Campus  Wales 
Painting & Decorating  Megan Talbot  Accrington & Rossendale College   North West 
Painting & Decorating  Jordan Harrison  Novus  West Midlands 
Painting & Decorating  Rebekah Holden  City College Plymouth  South West 
Painting & Decorating  Lewis Boyle  Leeds College of Building  Yorkshire & Humberside 
Painting & Decorating  Abigayle Johnson  Leeds College of Building  Yorkshire & Humberside 
Plastering  Emilio Boaro  Bolton College  North West 
Plastering  Thomas Smith  North West London  East of England
Plastering  Tom Joy  North West London  East of England 
Plastering  Thomas Burrow  Preston College  North West 
Plastering  Emma Firth  Craven College  North West 
Plastering Kalumn Evans  Coleg Sir Gar - Ammanford Campus  Wales 
Plastering & Drywall Systems  Alfie Howe  North West London  London 
Plastering & Drywall Systems  Thomas McCawley  Leeds College of Building  Yorkshire & Humberside 
Plastering & Drywall Systems  Kalem Kerrigan  Errigal Contracts  Northern Ireland 
Plastering & Drywall Systems  Jack Barr  North West Regional College - Limavady  Northern Ireland 
Plastering & Drywall Systems  Brendan Duddy  North West Regional College - Limavady  Northern Ireland 
Plumbing Abigail Reilly Northern Regional College Northern Ireland
Plumbing Alexander Clouston Inverness College UHI Scotland
Plumbing Anthony Iacovazzo City College Norwich East of England
Plumbing Cameron Clark Dundee and Angus College  Scotland
Plumbing Connor Cruden Moray College Scotland
Plumbing Jacob Reid Accrington and Rossendale College North West
Plumbing Kyle McGeoghie Perth College Scotland
Plumbing Samuel Henderson SNIPEF Scotland
Roofing: Slating & Tiling  David Crank  Newcastle College  North East 
Roofing: Slating & Tiling  Joseph Osborne  Leeds College of Building  North East 
Roofing: Slating & Tiling  Scott Robert Allan  Edinburgh College - Granton  Scotland 
Roofing: Slating & Tiling  Philip Houghton  Eastern Region Roof Training Group  East of England 
Roofing: Slating & Tiling  Thomas Crawford  South Lanarkshire College  Scotland  
Roofing: Slating & Tiling  Jamie Gilfillian  South Lanarkshire College  Scotland 
Roofing: Slating & Tiling  Jordan Condren  Newcastle College  North East 
Roofing: Slating & Tilling  Nick Davey  South West Training Group  South West 
Stonemasonry  Jacob Millard  Forth Valley College  Scotland 
Stonemasonry  Liam Macaulay  Forth Valley College  Scotland 
Stonemasonry  Luke Maher  Forth Valley College  Scotland 
Stonemasonry  Liam Edwards  Inverness College UHI  Scotland 
Stonemasonry  Jake Watson  Inverness College UHI Scotland 
Stonemasonry  James Digger  York College  Yorkshire & Humberside 
Stonemasonry  Charlie Revill  Weymouth College  South West 
Stonemasonry  Josh Harvey  Weymouth College  South West 
Wall & Floor Tiling  Aaron Gullespie  Southern Regional College  Northern Ireland 
Wall & Floor Tiling  James Ackland Cardiff & Vale College - Barry Campus  Wales  
Wall & Floor Tiling  Mark Bunyan  Cardiff & Vale College - City Centre Campus  Wales 
Wall & Floor Tiling  Harry Fenton  Leeds College of Building  Yorkshire & Humberside 
Wall & Floor Tiling  Dylan Calvert  Southern Regional College  Northern Ireland 
Wall & Floor Tiling  Dylan Gillanders  Southern Regional College  Northern Ireland 
Wall & Floor Tiling  Morgan Swift  City of Glasgow College - City Campus  Scotland  
Wall & Floor Tiling  Andrew McDonald  Leeds College of Building  North East 

View categories

;